Teacher's List of Naogaon Polytechnic Institute, Naogaon.

Serial
No
Name of Employe Designation Contact Number Photo
1 Engr. Md. Fazlul Haque Principal 01915566804
2 Md. Abdul Wadud Mondal Vice-Principal 01740564521
3 Md. Aminul Islam Chief Instructor 01912729219
4 Md. Muktar Hossain Chief Instructor 01712519499
5 Md. Mizanur Rahman Instructor Non-Tech (Math) 01719736649
6 Md. Nazmul Hannan Instructor (Tech) ENVT 01712559520
7 Moyan Uddin Ahmad Instructor (Tech) Civil 01716731636
8 Mr. Ashim Kumar Tarafder Librarian 01718336097
9 Md.Tanvir Ahmed Instructor (Tech) AIDT 01752796081
10 Mst. Papia Sultana
Deputation on Rajshahi Mohila Poly.
Instructor (Tech) FOOD 01716589843
11 Md. Mamun-or-Rashid Junior Instructor (Tech) 01711319749
12 Md. Aminul Islam Junior Instructor (Tech) 01911159097
13 Mst. Mousomi Khatun Junior Instructor (Tech) 1781335527
14 Md. Kamrul Hasan Physical Education Instructor 01712279037
15 Md. Zobaydur Rahman Junior Instructor 01718432614
16 Md. Masum Hasan Junior Instructor 01717137951
17 Md. Al Amin Part-time Instructor 01818284536
18 Md. Abdullah al Masud Part-time Instructor 01737869341
19 Druboranjan Roy Part-time Instructor 01737044690
20 Md. Raihan Mizan Habib Part-time Instructor 01729315980
21 Md. Waresul Islam Part-time Instructor 01737304737
22 Md. Abu Hasan Part-time Instructor 01992006692
23 Mst. Ayesha Khatun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01557369164
24 Mst. Bizly Khatun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01738139056
25 Md. Rajob Ali Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01749319637
26 Md. Ruhul Amin Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01722551533
27 Protap Sarkar Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01748669802
28 MD. Abdullah Al Mamun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01723568382
29 Md. Anamul Haque Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01917548014
30 Mst. Mahmuda Yesmin Kakoli Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01960760460
31 Md. Azadul Islam Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01722164545
32 Md. Abdul Haque Head Assistant 01745965909
33 S. M. Jahangir Alam Electrician cum P.O. 01710128711
34 Md. Rokibul Islam Compounder 01718911209
35 Md. Muntasir Billah Craft Instructor (TR) 01719666164
36 Md. Habib Alahi Craft Instructor (Shop) 01733002185
37 Mst. Nurunnahar Craft Instructor (TR) 01712272568
38 Md. Rubel Hossain Craft Instructor (TR) 01719104931
39 Mst. Jesmin Akhter Lab Assistant 01717716448
40 Mst. Sonaly Khatun Data Processor 01717708985
41 Mst. Nasima Chowdhury
(Deputation
to Rajshahi Poly. Ins.)
Data Processor 000000000000
42 Mst. Muslima Khatun Shouly Data Processor 01717505079
43 Mst. Samina Khatun Book Sorter 01737508893
44 Md. Mizanur Rahman Security guard 01710452951
45 Md. Nashir Uddin Cleaner 01724268091
46 Shapon Kumer Ghos Cleaner 01788492390
47 Md. Toriqul Islam Cleaner 01724986453
48 Md. Sekandar Ali Cleaner 01723369757
49 Mst. Arifa Khatun Cleaner 01710601196
50 Md. Shirazul Islam Cleaner 017144221619
51 Md. Faridul Islam Security guard 01718005150
52 Md. Manikur Rahman Security guard 01714690507
53 Md. Rezaul Karim Cleaner 01739201960
54 Md. Abu Bakkar Cleaner 01732826700
55 Md. Harunar Rashid Cleaner 01721167710