Teacher's & Staff List of Naogaon Polytechnic Institute, Naogaon.

Serial
No
Name of Employe Designation Contact Number Photo
1 Engr. Md. Fazlul Haque Principal 01915566804
2 Md. Nasimuzzaman Chief Instructor
(Non-Tech)
01716471857
3 Md. Muktar Hossain Chief Instructor (Tech) Food 01712519499
4 Md. Aminul Islam Chief Instructor (Tech) Computer 01912729219
5 Moyan Uddin Ahmad Instructor (Tech) Civil 01716731636
6 Khondoker Md. Sohail Islam Instructor (Non-Tech) 01718302000
7 Swapan Krishna Halder Instructor (Tech) Food 01716643806
8 Mr. Ashim Kumar Tarafder Librarian 01718336097
9 Mohammed Tanvir Ahmed Instructor (Tech) AIDT 01752796081
10 Md. Mamun-or-Rashid Junior Instructor (Tech) Computer 01711319749
11 Md. Aminul Islam Junior Instructor (Tech) Computer 01911159097
12 Md. Masum Hasan Junior Instructor (Non-Tech) 01717137951
13 Md. Kamrul Hasan Physical Education Instructor 01712279037
14 Alfa Yesmin Junior Instructor (Non-Tech) 01739569368
15 Md. Abu Hasan Instructor 01992006692
16 Md. Al Amin Instructor 01818284536
17 Md. Abdullah al Masud Instructor 01737869341
18 Dhrubo Ronjon Roy Instructor 01737044690
19 Md. Raihan Mizan Habib Instructor 01729315980
20 Md. Waresul Islam Instructor 01737304737
21 Mst. Ayesha Khatun Jr. Instructor 01738461548
22 Mst. Bizly Khatun Jr. Instructor 01738139056
23 Md. Rajob Ali Jr. Instructor 01749319637
24 Md. Ruhul Amin Jr. Instructor 01722551533
25 Protap Sarkar Jr. Instructor 01748669802
26 MD. Abdullah Al Mamun Jr. Instructor 01723568382
27 Md. Anamul Haque Jr. Instructor 01917548014
28 Mst. Mahmuda Yesmin Kakoli Jr. Instructor 01960760460
29 Dewan Samsuzzoha Shahin Jr. Instructor 0741-62070
30 Md. Azadul Islam Jr. Instructor 01722164545
31 Md. Abdul Haque Head Assistant 01745965909
32 Md. Amzad Hossain Electrician cum P.O. 01710128711
33 Md. Rokibul Islam Compounder 01718911209
34 Md. Jamedul Islam Care Taker 01716025188
35 Md. Esbabul Hoque Store Keeper 01716025188
36 Md. Muntasir Billah Craft Instructor (TR) 01719666164
37 Md. Habib Alahi Craft Instructor (Shop) 01733002185
38 Mst. Nurunnahar Craft Instructor (TR) 01712272568
39 Md. Rubel Hosen Craft Instructor (TR) 01719104931
40 Mst. Jasmine Akhter Lab Assistant 01717716448
41 Md. Masiuzzaman Lab Assistant 01717716448
42 Bikash Chandra Barmon Cashier 01734209026
43 Mst. Sonaly Khatun Data Processor 01717708985
44 Mst. Muslima Khatun Shouly Data Processor 01717505079
45 Mst. Samina Khatun Book Sorter 01737508893
46 Md. Mizanur Rahman Security guard 01710452951
47 Md. Faridul Islam Security guard 01718805150
48 Md. Manikur Rahman Security guard 01714690507
49 Md. Nashir Uddin Cleaner 01724268091
50 Md. Shirazul Islam Cleaner 017144221619
51 Md. Toriqul Islam Cleaner 01724986453
52 Shapon Kumer Ghos Cleaner 01788492390
53 Md. Sekandar Ali Cleaner 01723369757
54 Mst. Arifa Khatun Cleaner 01710601196
55 Md. Abu Bakkar Cleaner 01732826700
56 Md. Rezaul Karim Cleaner 01739201960
57 Md. Harunar Rashid Cleaner 01721167710
58 Sapna Rani Das Suiper 01722451751
59 Maya Rani Suiper 01788071879